Genus: Triticum L.

sect. Monococcon

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Triticeae
Subtribe: Triticinae
Common names: einkorn
Genus number: 28513
Last updated: 07-Oct-2008
Accession Count: 1536 (1402 active, 1349 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Triticum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?type=section&id=28513. Accessed 14 October 2019.