Genus: Pseudotsuga Carrière

 
Family: Pinaceae
Common names: Douglas-fir
Genus number: 10022
Last updated: 16-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 24 (9 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • International Society for Horticultural Science International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource).. (ICRA)
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Pseudotsuga
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10022. Accessed 21 November 2018.