Genus: Pteridium Gled. ex Scop.

 
Family: Dennstaedtiaceae
Common names: bracken fern
Genus number: 10076
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 2 (1 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) under Shenzhen ICN Art. 14 (see App. III)

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Pteridium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10076. Accessed 17 December 2018.