Genus: Puccinellia Parl.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Coleanthinae
Common names: alkali grass
Genus number: 10137
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 109 (79 active, 49 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN Art. 14.4 & App. III) Atropis (Trin.) Rupr. ex Griseb., nom. rej.

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Puccinellia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10137. Accessed 12 December 2018.