Genus: Pultenaea Sm.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Mirbelieae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: bush-pea
Genus number: 10146
Last updated: 16-Aug-2004
Accession Count: 7 (2 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/16.htm
  2. Kok, R. P. J. & J. G. West. 2002. A revision of Pultenaea (Fabaceae). 1. Species with ovaries glabrous and/or with tufted hairs. Austral. Syst. Bot. 15:81-113.
  3. Kok, R. P. J. & J. G. West. 2003. A revision of the genus Pultenaea (Fabaceae). 2. Eastern Australian species with velutinous ovaries and incurved leaves. Austral. Syst. Bot. 16:229-273.
  4. Kok, R. P. J. & J. G. West. 2004. A revision of the genus Pultenaea (Fabaceae). 3. The eastern species with recurved leaves. Austral. Syst. Bot. 17:273-326.
  5. Lewis, G. et al., eds. 2005. Legumes of the world 348.

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Pultenaea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10146. Accessed 15 October 2019.