Genus: Pyrola L.

 
Family: Ericaceae
Subfamily: Monotropoideae
Tribe: Pyroleae
Altfamily: Pyrolaceae
Common names: wintergreen
Genus number: 10184
Last updated: 04-Jun-2003
Accession Count: 7

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • There are no references for this genus in GRIN-Global.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10184. Accessed 17 July 2018.