Genus: Sagina L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: pearlwort
Genus number: 10643
Last updated: 16-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 3 (1 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Sagina
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10643. Accessed 21 November 2018.