Genus: Sagittaria L.

 
Family: Alismataceae
Common names: arrowhead
Genus number: 10644
Last updated: 03-Sep-1998
Accession Count: 14 (4 active, 3 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sagittaria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10644. Accessed 21 July 2019.