Genus: Sanguisorba L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Agrimonieae
Subtribe: Sanguisorbinae
Common names: burnet
Genus number: 10695
Last updated: 03-Mar-2008
Accession Count: 200 (142 active, 119 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sanguisorba
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10695. Accessed 17 August 2019.