Genus: Satureja L.

 
Family: Lamiaceae
Subfamily: Nepetoideae
Tribe: Mentheae
Subtribe: Menthinae
Common names: savory
Genus number: 10771
Last updated: 24-Jan-2017
Accession Count: 27 (14 active, 9 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Satureja
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10771. Accessed 19 November 2018.