Genus: Scrophularia L.

 
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common names: figwort
Genus number: 11000
Last updated: 18-May-2001
Accession Count: 24 (18 active, 14 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Scrophularia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11000. Accessed 17 September 2019.