Genus: Solidago L.

 
Family: Asteraceae
Common names: goldenrod
Genus number: 11278
Last updated: 28-Apr-1998
Accession Count: 169 (155 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Solidago
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11278. Accessed 15 October 2019.