Genus: Acorus L.

 
Family: Acoraceae
Common names: sweet-flag
Genus number: 113
Last updated: 09-Feb-2007
Accession Count: 5 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Govaerts, R. & D. G. Frodin. 2002. World checklist and bibliography of Araceae (and Acoraceae).
  2. Mayo, S. J. et al. 1997. The genera of Araceae

Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Acorus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=113. Accessed 24 August 2019.