Genus: Sparganium L.

 
Family: Typhaceae
Alternate family(ies): Sparganiaceae
Common names: bur-reed
Genus number: 11324
Last updated: 08-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 9 (9 active, 5 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sparganium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11324. Accessed 21 August 2019.