Genus: Spergula L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Paronychioideae
Tribe: Polycarpeae
Common names: spurrey
Genus number: 11353
Last updated: 16-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 22 (12 active, 9 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Spergula
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11353. Accessed 20 September 2019.