Genus: Streptanthus Nutt.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common names: jewel-flower
Genus number: 11642
Last updated: 01-Apr-2010
Accession Count: 16

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for  genus:

  • Al-Shehbaz, I. A. 2012. A generic and tribal synopsis of the Brassicaceae (Cruciferae). (Taxon) 61:945.
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonysm (~) for genus: