Genus: Symphoricarpos Duhamel

 
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Subfamily: Caprifolioideae
Common names: snowberry
Genus number: 11759
Last updated: 14-Oct-2011
Accession Count: 80 (59 active, 27 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/3.htm

Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Symphoricarpos
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11759. Accessed 22 November 2019.