Genus: Tanacetum L.

 
Family: Asteraceae
Subfamily: Asteroideae
Tribe: Anthemideae
Subtribe: Anthemidinae
Common names: tansy
Genus number: 11863
Last updated: 10-Apr-2011
Accession Count: 123 (55 active, 32 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Fruits: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Fruits: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Tanacetum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11863. Accessed 18 September 2019.