Genus: Telopea R. Br.

 
Family: Proteaceae
Common names: waratah
Genus number: 11927
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 12 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN Art. 14.4 & App. III) Hylogyne Salisb. ex Knight, nom. rej.\; all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • International Society for Horticultural Science International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource).. (ICRA)
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Telopea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11927. Accessed 13 November 2018.