Genus: Teucrium L.

 
Family: Lamiaceae
Subfamily: Ajugoideae
Common names: germander
Genus number: 12021
Last updated: 27-May-2010
Accession Count: 45 (30 active, 3 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Salmaki, Y. et al. 2016. Phylogeny of non-monophyletic Teucrium (Lamiaceae: Ajugoideae): implications for character evolution and taxonomy. Taxon 65:805-822. DOI: 10.12705/654.8

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Teucrium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12021. Accessed 20 August 2019.