Genus: Torilis Adans.

 
Family: Apiaceae
Subfamily: Apioideae
Tribe: Scandiceae
Subtribe: Torilidinae
Common names: hedge-parsley
Genus number: 12198
Last updated: 25-Jan-2013
Accession Count: 80 (76 active, 62 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Torilis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12198. Accessed 13 August 2020.