Genus: Triglochin L.

 
Family: Juncaginaceae
Common names: arrow-grass
Genus number: 12358
Last updated: 03-Sep-1998
Accession Count: 13 (12 active, 5 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Greuter, W. et al., eds. 2000. International code of botanical nomenclature (Saint Louis Code) Art. 62.2(b) & Ex. 5 Note: feminine gender

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Triglochin
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12358. Accessed 17 October 2019.