Genus: Valerianella Mill.

 
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Subfamily: Valerianoideae
Alternate family(ies): Valerianaceae
Common names: cornsalad
Genus number: 12619
Last updated: 14-Oct-2011
Accession Count: 10 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Valerianella
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12619. Accessed 15 October 2018.