Genus: Woodsia R. Br.

 
Family: Woodsiaceae
Altfamily: Dryopteridaceae
Common names: cliff fern
Genus number: 12872
Last updated: 16-Jan-2010
Accession Count: 1

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • There are no references for this genus in GRIN-Global.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~) for genus:


Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12872. Accessed 20 May 2018.