Genus: Zantedeschia Spreng.

 
Family: Araceae
Subfamily: Aroideae
Tribe: Zantedeschieae
Common names: calla
Genus number: 13016
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 40 (12 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
  • • conserved (nom. cons.) under Shenzhen ICN Art. 14 (see App. III)
  • • all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Govaerts, R. & D. G. Frodin. 2002. World checklist and bibliography of Araceae (and Acoraceae).
  2. Mayo, S. J. et al. 1997. The genera of Araceae

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seeds: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Zantedeschia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=13016. Accessed 21 September 2019.