Genus: Isoetes L.

 
Family: Isoetaceae
Common names: quillwort
Genus number: 13090
Last updated: 28-Apr-1998
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Rydin, C. & N. Wikström. 2002. Phylogeny of Isoëtes: resolving basal relationships using rbcL sequences. Taxon 51:83-89.

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Isoetes
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=13090. Accessed 18 October 2019.