Genus: Lygodium Sw.

 
Family: Lygodiaceae
Common names: climbing fern
Genus number: 13104
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 1 (1 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) against the heterotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN Art. 14.4 & App. III) Ugena Cav., nom. rej.

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Lygodium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=13104. Accessed 16 November 2019.