Genus: Boswellia Roxb. ex Colebr.

 
Family: Burseraceae
Common names: frankincense
Genus number: 1604
Last updated: 17-Aug-1998
Accession Count: 2 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Boswellia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1604. Accessed 28 January 2020.