Genus: Bothriochloa Kuntze

Possible synonym of: Dichanthium Willemet

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Panicoideae
Tribe: Andropogoneae
Subtribe: Anthristiriinae
Common names: bluestem
Genus number: 1605
Last updated: 06-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 1246 (704 active, 657 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Bothriochloa
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1605. Accessed 12 November 2019.