Genus: Buglossoides Moench

Possible synonym of: Lithospermum L.

 
Family: Boraginaceae
Subfamily: Boraginoideae
Tribe: Lithospermeae
Common names: gromwell
Genus number: 1782
Last updated: 01-Jun-2017
Accession Count: 2 (2 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Bennett, M. 2003. Pulmonarias and the Borage family

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Buglossoides
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1782. Accessed 16 July 2019.