Genus: Sedella Britton & Rose

Possible synonym of: Sedum L.

 
Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae
Subtribe: Sedinae
Common names: stonecrop
Genus number: 18175
Last updated: 08-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Eggli, U. et al. 1995. Toward a consensus classification of the Crassulaceae. Evolution and systematics of the Crassulaceae 188. Note: = Sedum L.
  2. FNA Editorial Committee. 1993-. Flora of North America. Note: accepts

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sedella
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=18175. Accessed 21 October 2019.