Genus: Calamagrostis Adans.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Agrostidinae
Common names: reed grass
Genus number: 1859
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 274 (60 active, 35 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Calamagrostis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1859. Accessed 8 July 2020.