Genus: Drymocallis Fourr. ex Rydb.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Potentilleae
Subtribe: Fragariinae
Common names: cinquefoil
Genus number: 19784
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 60 (55 active, 43 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Eriksson, T. et al. 2003. The phylogeny of Rosoideae (Rosaceae) based on sequences of the internal transcribed spacers (ITS) of nuclear ribosomal DNA and the trnL/F region of chloroplast DNA. Int. J. Pl. Sci. 164:197-211. Note: not included in Potentilla clade

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Drymocallis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=19784. Accessed 19 October 2019.