Genus: Ficaria Schaeff.

Possible synonym of: Ranunculus L.

 
Family: Ranunculaceae
Subfamily: Ranunculoideae
Tribe: Ranunculeae
Common names: buttercup
Genus number: 20054
Last updated: 07-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Emadzade, K. et al. 2010. A molecular phylogeny, morphology and classification of genera of Ranunculeae (Ranunculaceae). Taxon 59:823. Note: accepts
  2. Tamura, M. 1995. Angiospermae: Ordnung Ranunculales. Fam. Ranunculaceae. Die Naturlichen Pflanzenfamilien 17a(4):417. Note: = Ranunculus subg. Ficaria
  3. Tutin, T. G. et al., eds. 1993. Flora europaea, ed. 2. Note: = Ranunculus sect. Ficaria

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Ficaria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=20054. Accessed 31 March 2020.