Genus: Eremogone Fenzl

Possible synonym of: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 20135
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 41 (41 active, 24 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Hartman, R. L. & R. K. Rabeler 2004. New combinations in North American Eremogone (Caryophyllaceae). (Sida) 21:237-241.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Eremogone
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=20135. Accessed 14 November 2018.