Genus: Adiantum L.

 
Family: Pteridaceae
Alternate family(ies): Sinopteridaceae, Adiantaceae
Common names: maidenhair, maidenhair fern
Genus number: 209
Last updated: 13-Oct-2005
Accession Count: 9 (3 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Adiantum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=209. Accessed 20 September 2019.