Genus: Cephalotaxus Siebold & Zucc. ex Endl.

 
Family: Taxaceae
Alternate family(ies): Cephalotaxaceae
Common names: plum-yew
Genus number: 2281
Last updated: 27-Jan-2010
Accession Count: 44 (25 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.rhs.org.uk/plants/registration_conifers.asp

Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Cephalotaxus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2281. Accessed 17 October 2019.