Genus: Aethionema W. T. Aiton

 
Family: Brassicaceae
Common names: stonecress
Genus number: 251
Last updated: 14-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 1 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Al-Shehbaz, I. A. 2012. A generic and tribal synopsis of the Brassicaceae (Cruciferae). (Taxon) 61:933.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Aethionema
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=251. Accessed 10 December 2018.