Genus: Cladium P. Browne

 
Family: Cyperaceae
Subfamily: Cyperoideae
Tribe: Cladieae
Common names: saw-grass
Genus number: 2643
Last updated: 14-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 3 (3 active, 3 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Cladium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2643. Accessed 17 September 2019.