Genus: Zuloagaea Bess

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Panicoideae
Tribe: Paniceae
Subtribe: Cenchrinae
Common names: panic grass
Genus number: 28085
Last updated: 03-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 19 (4 active, 4 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Bess, E. C. et al. 2006. Zuloagaea, a new genus of neotropical grass within the "bristle clade" (Poaceae: Paniceae). Syst. Bot. 31:656-670. URL: www.aspt.net/systematic-botany

Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Zuloagaea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=28085. Accessed 17 August 2019.