Genus: Consolida Gray

 
Family: Ranunculaceae
Subfamily: Ranunculoideae
Tribe: Delphinieae
Common names: larkspur
Genus number: 2898
Last updated: 20-Dec-2000
Accession Count: 34 (8 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Jabbour, F. & S. S. Renner. 2011. Consolida and Aconitella are an annual clade of Delphinium (Ranunculaceae) that diversified in the Mediterranean basin and the Irano-Turanian region. Taxon 60:1029-1040. Note: nested in Delphinium in phylogenetic analysis
  2. Tamura, M. 1995. Angiospermae: Ordnung Ranunculales. Fam. Ranunculaceae. Die Naturlichen Pflanzenfamilien 17a(4):307. Note: ed. 1. 1887-1915; ed. 2. 1925-

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Consolida
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2898. Accessed 17 July 2019.