Genus: Coriandrum L.

 
Family: Apiaceae
Subfamily: Apioideae
Tribe: Coriandreae
Common names: coriander
Genus number: 2933
Last updated: 25-Jan-2013
Accession Count: 300 (229 active, 169 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Coriandrum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2933. Accessed 20 July 2019.