Genus: Agrimonia L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Agrimonieae
Subtribe: Agrimoniinae
Common names: agrimony
Genus number: 310
Last updated: 19-Sep-2014
Accession Count: 10 (6 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Agrimonia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=310. Accessed 18 December 2018.