Genus: Ajuga L.

 
Family: Lamiaceae
Subfamily: Ajugoideae
Common names: bugle
Genus number: 342
Last updated: 10-Sep-2004
Accession Count: 10

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • There are no references for this genus in GRIN-Global.
More
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~) for genus:

Images:

  • Fruits: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seeds: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=342. Accessed 20 June 2018.