Genus: Alisma L.

 
Family: Alismataceae
Common names: water-plantain
Genus number: 386
Last updated: 28-Apr-1998
Accession Count: 5 (5 active, 4 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Alisma
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=386. Accessed 21 August 2019.