Genus: Dodecahema Reveal & Hardham

 
Family: Polygonaceae
Subfamily: Eriogonoideae
Common names: spinyherb
Genus number: 3906
Last updated: 05-Jun-2007
Accession Count: 0
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Reveal, J. L. 1989. The eriogonoid flora of California (Polygonaceae: Eriogonoideae). (Phytologia) 66(4):86,410.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=3906. Accessed 25 April 2018.