Genus: Allenrolfea Kuntze

 
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Subfamily: Salicornioideae
Tribe: Salicornieae
Alternate family(ies): Amaranthaceae
Common names: iodine-bush
Genus number: 399
Last updated: 13-Oct-2010
Accession Count: 7 (7 active, 6 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Allenrolfea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=399. Accessed 28 May 2020.