Genus: Eriodictyon Benth.

 
Family: Namaceae
Alternate family(ies): Boraginaceae, Hydrophyllaceae
Common names: yerba santa
Genus number: 4399
Last updated: 01-Jun-2017
Accession Count: 33 (33 active, 23 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Eriodictyon
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4399. Accessed 18 November 2018.