Genus: Erythrina L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Phaseoleae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: coral-bean, coraltree
Genus number: 4442
Last updated: 01-Apr-2007
Accession Count: 225 (43 active, 40 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Lewis, G. et al., eds. 2005. Legumes of the world 413.

Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Erythrina
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4442. Accessed 24 October 2019.