Genus: Erythronium L.

 
Family: Liliaceae
Subfamily: Lilioideae
Tribe: Tulipeae
Common names: fawn-lily
Genus number: 4448
Last updated: 03-Jun-2003
Accession Count: 18 (12 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Erythronium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4448. Accessed 21 November 2018.